Monday, November 21, 2011

WFC Megatron PtII




This is the 2nd Post for the Deluxe Class Cybertronian Megatron.
In this post, all i did was giving it some weathering using Acrylic Black,White and Brown. Apparently i forgot to bring the Mr Color Silver along with me = = so the weathering painting is still not done yet.
So far haven't completely weather certain sections... so gonna do ehm later ^^
Anyways here's Some Photos On my Work of the Megatron:
Front View


Rear View



Detail Sections:
used brown to actually give the Rusty Effect 









Action and Gimmick



Vehicle Mode
for vehicle mode. there's 2 modes. One is Hover Craft mode and one is Tank Mode

Hover Mode

Tank mode
Wait for Part III because i painted moore!! xD and looks kinda dirty ;)

3 comments:

  1. Nice touch up. I think some part might overdid it... maybe leave some bigger area with a bit more original white colour?

    ReplyDelete
  2. Thx ^^ yea wait till u see the rest hahaha when i upload PART III 

    ReplyDelete
  3. Megatron Communications inc.November 29, 2011 at 10:12 PM

    Megatron Communications inc.

    1250 Rene Levesque west

    Montreal QC H3B 4W8

    Canada

     

     

    megatron is a trademark of Megatron Communications
    inc.

    www.megatron.net

    +1 514 664 1358

    ReplyDelete

Followers